Fermer
art_track
14
News
chevron_right
8
Order of play / Results
chevron_right
11
Men Rankings
chevron_right
9
Women Rankings
chevron_right
14
Tournaments
chevron_right
11
Videos
chevron_right
7
Photos
gamepad
6
Prediction Game
chevron_right
10
My info
chevron_right
12
Matches to bet
chevron_right
13
My prediction
chevron_right
12
Rankings
chevron_right
5
Rules
forum
14
Forum & discussions
account_circle
Log In
Register
menu
person
Prediction game
5
Forum
Log in
Register
Order of play / Results
Order of play
Friday 29 March
Results
Thursday 28 March
Wednesday 27 March
Tuesday 26 March
Monday 25 March
Tournaments
Playing tournaments
Miami
Miami
San Luis Potosi
Antalya
Upcoming tournaments
Houston
Marrakech
Estoril
Charleston
Bogota
La Bisbal d'Emporda
Search a tournament
Tournaments
Men (ATP)
Women (WTA)
Billie Jean King Cup 2023
Coupe Davis 2023
Open d'Australie 2024
Sinner / Sabalenka
Roland Garros 2024
From 26 May to 9 June
Wimbledon 2024
From 1 to 14 July
Challengers 2024
Playing tournaments
Naples
Gérone
San Luis Potosi
Sao Leopoldo
Tarragona
Trnava
Saint Dizier
Santa Margherita Di Pula
Croissy-Beaubourg
São Paulo
Murska Sobota
Kofu
Santa Margherita Di Pula
Terrassa
Upcoming tournaments
Mexico City
Florianopolis
Barletta
Barcelone
Sharm El Sheikh
Reus
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2
Hammamet 5
Split
Kashiwa
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2
Hammamet 3
Bujumbura
Jackson
Rankings
Men (ATP)
Official
Live
Race
By country: France
Youth (-23)
Youth (-23) (France)
Challenger Race
Women (WTA)
Official
Live
Race
By country: France
Youth (-21)
Youth (-21) (France)
Increase
Holger Rune
+920
Stefanos Tsitsipas
+315
Felix Auger-Aliassime
+270
Frances Tiafoe
+170
Alycia Parks
+158
Lorenzo Musetti
+119
Decrease
Alexander Zverev
-1,660
Daniil Medvedev
-1,590
Novak Djokovic
-1,000
Casper Ruud
-490
Hubert Hurkacz
-315
Hugo Gaston
-205
Videos
Categories
Funny
Interviews
Matches
News
Hot shots
Off-court
Most popular this week
Sabalenka stayed strong under those special circumstances to beat Badosa in Miami's second round
Highlights from Alcaraz vs Monfils, a hot-shots producers match, in Miami's 3rd round
Iga Swiatek vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 2024 Miami Round of 16 | Highlights
Highlights from Garcia's superb win over Gauff in Miami's 4th round
Rublev upset by a Machac in fire in Miami !
Last video
04:04
Submit a video
Players
Men
Full list
By country: France
Women
Full list
By country: France
Search a player
Head to head of the day
vs
vs
Performance of the day
Gea d. Fognini
4/6, 6/2, 6/4
1358 rank difference
Popularity
Rafael Nadal
47,017 Fans
Novak Djokovic
43,164 Fans
Roger Federer
41,155 Fans
Alexander Zverev
24,629 Fans
Carlos Alcaraz
21,582 Fans
Full ranking
Popularity
Simona Halep
11,294 Fans
Serena Williams
10,184 Fans
Iga Swiatek
9,959 Fans
Garbiñe Muguruza
8,423 Fans
Angelique Kerber
8,306 Fans
Full ranking
1
3
3
7
40
Galarneau A
0
6
6
A
Duckworth J
2
00
Tararudee L
2
00
Aiava D
2
00
Saito S
3
00
Lee Y
2
00
Manasse M
3
00
Sawangkaew M
1
00
Harrison C
2
00
Kaji H
1
Today
F.Coria
at 10:00
F.Krajinovic
3
Today
D.Medvedev
at 20:00
J.Sinner
3
Sat 30
G.Dimitrov
at 00:00
A.Zverev
2014
2024
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
Bucharest 2014
ATP 250 - From 21 to 27 April
06:59:50
19°C
view_headline
Order of play / Results
view_headline
Draw
info_outline
Info
comment
Analyses
view_headline
Qualifications
Info
Official name
BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy
City
Bucarest, Romania
Place
BNR Arena
Category
ATP 250
Surface
Clay (Outdoor)
Date
From 21 to 27 April 2014 (7 days)
Qualifications
Saturday 19 April
Prize money
450,000 €
Website
www.brd-nastase-tiriac-trophy.ro/
Prize list
2016
Verdasco F
d.
Pouille L
63 62
2015
Garcia-Lopez G
d.
Vesely J
76
5
76
11
2014
Dimitrov G
d.
Rosol L
76
2
61
2013
Rosol L
d.
Garcia-Lopez G
63 62
2012
Simon G
d.
Fognini F
64 63
2011
Mayer F
d.
Andujar P
63 61
2010
Chela J
d.
Andujar P
75 61
2009
Montanes A
d.
Monaco J
76
2
76
6
2008
Simon G
d.
Moya C
63 64
2007
Simon G
d.
Hanescu V
46 63 62
2006
Melzer J
d.
Volandri F
61 75
2005
Serra F
d.
Andreev I
63 64
2004
Acasuso J
d.
Andreev I
63 60
2003
Sanchez D
d.
Massu N
62 62
2002
Ferrer D
d.
Acasuso J
63 62
2001
El Aynaoui Y
d.
Montanes A
76
5
76
2
2000
Balcells J
d.
Hantschk M
64 36 76
1
1999
Martin A
d.
Alami K
62 63
1998
Clavet F
d.
Di Pasquale A
64 26 75
1997
Fromberg R
d.
Gaudenzi A
61 76
2
1996
Berasategui A
d.
Moya C
61 76
5
1995
Muster T
d.
Schaller G
63 64
1994
Davin F
d.
Ivanisevic G
62 64
1993
Ivanisevic G
d.
Cherkasov A
62 76
5
Prize money
Winner
250 Points
71,900 €
Final
150 Points
37,860 €
1/2 final
90 Points
20,510 €
1/4 final
45 Points
11,685 €
2nd round
20 Points
6,885 €
1st round
0 Points
4,080 €
Share
WhatsApp
Facebook
Twitter
Google+
Top seeds
1
Dimitrov G
2
Youzhny M
2nd round
3
Monfils G
1/2 final
4
Simon G
1/4 final
5
Pospisil V
1st round
6
Seppi A
1st round
7
Mahut N
1st round
8
Nieminen J
2nd round
Top 5
+ all
1
GugaGuga
40
pts
2
Keivin
32
pts
3
nic01
31
pts
4
Felix33
31
pts
5
Hellioss
30
pts
Participer