Fermer
art_track
13
News
chevron_right
6
Order of play / Results
chevron_right
9
Men Rankings
chevron_right
8
Women Rankings
chevron_right
9
Tournaments
chevron_right
5
Videos
chevron_right
9
Photos
gamepad
12
Prediction Game
chevron_right
8
My info
chevron_right
11
Matches to bet
chevron_right
13
My prediction
chevron_right
12
Rankings
chevron_right
5
Rules
forum
11
Forum & discussions
account_circle
Log In
Register
menu
person
Prediction game
5
Forum
Log in
Register
Order of play / Results
Order of play
Saturday 20 April
Results
Friday 19 April
Thursday 18 April
Wednesday 17 April
Tuesday 16 April
Tournaments
Playing tournaments
Barcelone
Munich
Bucharest
Stuttgart
Rouen
Upcoming tournaments
Madrid
Cagliari
Aix en Provence
Madrid
Lleida
Saint-Malo
Search a tournament
Tournaments
Men (ATP)
Women (WTA)
Billie Jean King Cup 2024
Billie Jean King Cup 2023
Open d'Australie 2024
Sinner / Sabalenka
Roland Garros 2024
From 26 May to 9 June
Wimbledon 2024
From 1 to 14 July
Challengers 2024
Playing tournaments
Acapulco
Oeiras 3
Tallahassee
Gwangju
San Miguel de Tucuman
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4
Hammamet 7
Oeiras
Koper
Chiasso
Shenzhen 2
Calvi
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4
Hammamet 5
Upcoming tournaments
Savannah
Shenzhen
Roma
Ostrava
Conception
Angers
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5
Nottingham
Mosquera
Oeiras
Tokyo
Charlottesville
Wuning
Lopota
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5
Mosquera
Hammamet 6
Nottingham
Rankings
Men (ATP)
Official
Live
Race
By country: France
Youth (-23)
Youth (-23) (France)
Challenger Race
Women (WTA)
Official
Live
Race
By country: France
Youth (-21)
Youth (-21) (France)
Increase
Holger Rune
+920
Stefanos Tsitsipas
+315
Felix Auger-Aliassime
+270
Frances Tiafoe
+170
Alycia Parks
+158
Lorenzo Musetti
+119
Decrease
Alexander Zverev
-1,660
Daniil Medvedev
-1,590
Novak Djokovic
-1,000
Casper Ruud
-490
Hubert Hurkacz
-315
Hugo Gaston
-205
Videos
Categories
Funny
Interviews
Matches
News
Hot shots
Off-court
Most popular this week
Ruud stuns Djokovic for his biggest carrer win on ATP Tour! Highlights of the second semi-final in Monte Carlo.
Highlights of Vondrousova vs Jabeur in Wimbledon's Ladies Finals
Jannik Sinner vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Semi-Final Highlights | Monte Carlo 2024
Barcelona Highlights Day 2
Epic battle between Rune and Dimitrov in Monte Carlo!
Last video
12:41
Submit a video
Players
Men
Full list
By country: France
Women
Full list
By country: France
Search a player
Head to head of the day
vs
vs
Performance of the day
Boisson d. Burillo Escorihuela
6/1, 6/3
467 rank difference
Popularity
Rafael Nadal
47,560 Fans
Novak Djokovic
43,611 Fans
Roger Federer
41,163 Fans
Alexander Zverev
24,969 Fans
Carlos Alcaraz
21,925 Fans
Full ranking
Popularity
Simona Halep
11,309 Fans
Serena Williams
10,189 Fans
Iga Swiatek
10,061 Fans
Garbiñe Muguruza
8,425 Fans
Angelique Kerber
8,344 Fans
Full ranking
1
0
2
Svajda Z
6
6
Mpetshi Perricard G
2
Today
C.Ruud
at 13:30
T.Etcheverry
3
Today
I.Swiatek
at 14:00
E.Rybakina
Today
S.Tsitsipas
at 16:00
D.Lajovic
1979
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1985
1984
1983
1981
1979
1977
1974
1972
Open d'Australie 1979
WTA Internationnal Series - From 10 to 10 December
05:06:30
view_headline
Order of play / Results
view_headline
Draw
info_outline
Info
comment
Analyses
Info
Official name
Next Generation Adelaide International
City
Adelaide, Australia
Place
Category
WTA Internationnal Series
Surface
Hard (Outdoor)
Date
From 10 to 10 December 1979 (0 days)
Prize money
50,000 $
Website
www.adelaideinternational.com.au
Prize list
2008
Llodra M
d.
Nieminen J
63 64
2006
Serra F
d.
Malisse X
63 64
2005
Johansson J
d.
Dent T
75 63
2004
Hrbaty D
d.
Llodra M
64 60
2003
Davydenko N
d.
Vliegen K
62 76
3
2002
Henman T
d.
Philippoussis M
64 67
6
63
2001
Haas T
d.
Massu N
63 61
2000
Edmondson M
d.
Newcombe J
67 63 76 61
1999
Enqvist T
d.
Hewitt L
46 61 62
1998
Hewitt L
d.
Stoltenberg J
36 63 76
4
1997
Woodbridge T
d.
Draper S
62 61
1996
Kafelnikov Y
d.
Black B
76 36 61
1995
Courier J
d.
Boetsch A
62 75
1994
Kafelnikov Y
d.
Volkov A
64 63
1993
Kulti N
d.
Bergstrom C
36 75 64
1992
Ivanisevic G
d.
Bergstrom C
16 76
5
64
1991
Kulti N
d.
Stich M
63 16 62
1990
Muster T
d.
Arias J
36 62 75
1989
Woodforde M
d.
Kuhnen P
75 16 75
1988
Woodforde M
d.
Masur W
62 64
1987
Masur W
d.
Scanlon B
64 76
1985
Edwards E
d.
Doohan P
62 64
1984
Bauer M
d.
Johnstone C
46 76 62
1983
Bauer M
d.
Johnstone C
46 76 62
1981
Edmondson M
d.
Drewett B
75 62
1979
Edmondson M
d.
Newcombe J
67 63 76 61
1977
Amaya V
d.
Teacher B
61 64 62
1974
Stockton D
d.
Masters G
62 63 62
Share
WhatsApp
Facebook
Twitter
Google+
Top seeds
1
Rosewall K
1/2 final
2
Newcombe J
Final