Fermer
art_track
5
News
chevron_right
15
Order of play / Results
chevron_right
15
Men Rankings
chevron_right
15
Women Rankings
chevron_right
12
Tournaments
chevron_right
15
Videos
chevron_right
6
Photos
gamepad
6
Prediction Game
chevron_right
11
My info
chevron_right
13
Matches to bet
chevron_right
12
My prediction
chevron_right
12
Rankings
chevron_right
11
Rules
forum
6
Forum & discussions
account_circle
Log In
Register
menu
person
Prediction game
5
Forum
Log in
Register
Order of play / Results
Order of play
Thursday 18 April
Results
Thursday 18 April
Wednesday 17 April
Tuesday 16 April
Monday 15 April
Tournaments
Playing tournaments
Barcelone
Munich
Bucharest
Stuttgart
Rouen
Upcoming tournaments
Madrid
Madrid
Saint-Malo
Search a tournament
Tournaments
Men (ATP)
Women (WTA)
Billie Jean King Cup 2024
Billie Jean King Cup 2023
Open d'Australie 2024
Sinner / Sabalenka
Roland Garros 2024
From 26 May to 9 June
Wimbledon 2024
From 1 to 14 July
Challengers 2024
Playing tournaments
Acapulco
Oeiras 3
Tallahassee
Gwangju
San Miguel de Tucuman
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4
Hammamet 7
Oeiras
Koper
Chiasso
Shenzhen 2
Calvi
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4
Hammamet 5
Upcoming tournaments
Savannah
Shenzhen
Roma
Ostrava
Conception
Angers
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5
Nottingham
Mosquera
Oeiras
Tokyo
Charlottesville
Wuning
Lopota
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5
Mosquera
Hammamet 6
Nottingham
Rankings
Men (ATP)
Official
Live
Race
By country: France
Youth (-23)
Youth (-23) (France)
Challenger Race
Women (WTA)
Official
Live
Race
By country: France
Youth (-21)
Youth (-21) (France)
Increase
Holger Rune
+920
Stefanos Tsitsipas
+315
Felix Auger-Aliassime
+270
Frances Tiafoe
+170
Alycia Parks
+158
Lorenzo Musetti
+119
Decrease
Alexander Zverev
-1,660
Daniil Medvedev
-1,590
Novak Djokovic
-1,000
Casper Ruud
-490
Hubert Hurkacz
-315
Hugo Gaston
-205
Videos
Categories
Funny
Interviews
Matches
News
Hot shots
Off-court
Most popular this week
Epic battle between Rune and Dimitrov in Monte Carlo!
Ruud stuns Djokovic for his biggest carrer win on ATP Tour! Highlights of the second semi-final in Monte Carlo.
Highlights from Tsitsipas vs Zverev in the third round on Monte-Carlo's clay court
Highlights of Vondrousova vs Jabeur in Wimbledon's Ladies Finals
Jannik Sinner vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Semi-Final Highlights | Monte Carlo 2024
Last video
12:53
Submit a video
Players
Men
Full list
By country: France
Women
Full list
By country: France
Search a player
Head to head of the day
vs
vs
Performance of the day
Popa d. Papamichail
5/7, 7/5, 7/6
3
871 rank difference
Popularity
Rafael Nadal
47,458 Fans
Novak Djokovic
43,584 Fans
Roger Federer
41,159 Fans
Alexander Zverev
24,938 Fans
Carlos Alcaraz
21,890 Fans
Full ranking
Popularity
Simona Halep
11,307 Fans
Serena Williams
10,189 Fans
Iga Swiatek
10,042 Fans
Garbiñe Muguruza
8,425 Fans
Angelique Kerber
8,330 Fans
Full ranking
5
30
Sekulic P
5
30
Lajal M
1
Today
J.Thompson
at 16:00
C.Ruud
3
Today
I.Swiatek
at 17:00
E.Mertens
Today
R.Carballes
at 17:40
S.Tsitsipas
2003
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Buenos Aires 2003
ATP 250 - From 17 to 23 February
02:40:56
26°C
view_headline
Order of play / Results
view_headline
Draw
info_outline
Info
comment
Analyses
Info
Official name
Argentina Open presentado por Buenos Aires Ciudad
City
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Place
Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club
Category
ATP 250
Surface
Clay (Outdoor)
Date
From 17 to 23 February 2003 (6 days)
Prize money
355,000 $
Website
www.argentinaopenatp.com
Prize list
2024
Diaz Acosta F
d.
Jarry N
63 64
2023
Alcaraz C
d.
Norrie C
63 75
2022
Ruud C
d.
Schwartzman D
57 62 63
2021
Schwartzman D
d.
Cerundolo F
61 62
2020
Ruud C
d.
Sousa P
61 64
2019
Cecchinato M
d.
Schwartzman D
61 62
2018
Thiem D
d.
Bedene A
62 64
2017
Dolgopolov A
d.
Nishikori K
76
4
64
2016
Thiem D
d.
Almagro N
76
2
36 76
4
2015
Nadal R
d.
Monaco J
64 61
2014
Ferrer D
d.
Fognini F
64 63
2013
Ferrer D
d.
Wawrinka S
64 36 61
2012
Ferrer D
d.
Almagro N
46 63 62
2011
Almagro N
d.
Chela J
63 36 64
2010
Ferrero J
d.
Ferrer D
57 64 63
2009
Robredo T
d.
Monaco J
75 26 76
5
2008
Nalbandian D
d.
Acasuso J
36 76
5
64
2006
Moya C
d.
Volandri F
76
0
64
2005
Gaudio G
d.
Puerta M
64 64
2004
Coria G
d.
Moya C
64 61
2003
Moya C
d.
Coria G
63 46 64
2002
Massu N
d.
Calleri A
26 76
5
62
2001
Kuerten G
d.
Acasuso J
61 63
Share
WhatsApp
Facebook
Twitter
Google+
Top seeds
1
Moya C
2
Nalbandian D
1/4 final
3
Gonzalez F
2nd round
4
Gaudio G
1/2 final
5
Chela J
1/4 final
6
Kuerten G
1/2 final
7
Lapentti N
2nd round
8
Coria G
Final