Fermer
art_track
9
News
chevron_right
7
Order of play / Results
chevron_right
6
Men Rankings
chevron_right
9
Women Rankings
chevron_right
8
Tournaments
chevron_right
6
Videos
chevron_right
5
Photos
gamepad
5
Prediction Game
chevron_right
6
My info
chevron_right
11
Matches to bet
chevron_right
14
My prediction
chevron_right
14
Rankings
chevron_right
10
Rules
forum
11
Forum & discussions
account_circle
Log In
Register
menu
person
Prediction game
4
Forum
Log in
Register
Order of play / Results
Order of play
Thursday 28 March
Friday 29 March (begin at 04:00)
Results
Thursday 28 March
Wednesday 27 March
Tuesday 26 March
Monday 25 March
Tournaments
Playing tournaments
Miami
Miami
San Luis Potosi
Antalya
Upcoming tournaments
Houston
Marrakech
Estoril
Charleston
Bogota
La Bisbal d'Emporda
Search a tournament
Tournaments
Men (ATP)
Women (WTA)
Billie Jean King Cup 2023
Coupe Davis 2023
Open d'Australie 2024
Sinner / Sabalenka
Roland Garros 2024
From 26 May to 9 June
Wimbledon 2024
From 1 to 14 July
Challengers 2024
Playing tournaments
Naples
Gérone
San Luis Potosi
Sao Leopoldo
Tarragona
Trnava
Saint Dizier
Santa Margherita Di Pula
Croissy-Beaubourg
São Paulo
Murska Sobota
Kofu
Santa Margherita Di Pula
Terrassa
Upcoming tournaments
Mexico City
Florianopolis
Barletta
Barcelone
Sharm El Sheikh
Reus
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2
Hammamet 5
Split
Kashiwa
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2
Hammamet 3
Bujumbura
Jackson
Rankings
Men (ATP)
Official
Live
Race
By country: France
Youth (-23)
Youth (-23) (France)
Challenger Race
Women (WTA)
Official
Live
Race
By country: France
Youth (-21)
Youth (-21) (France)
Increase
Holger Rune
+920
Stefanos Tsitsipas
+315
Felix Auger-Aliassime
+270
Frances Tiafoe
+170
Alycia Parks
+158
Lorenzo Musetti
+119
Decrease
Alexander Zverev
-1,660
Daniil Medvedev
-1,590
Novak Djokovic
-1,000
Casper Ruud
-490
Hubert Hurkacz
-315
Hugo Gaston
-205
Videos
Categories
Funny
Interviews
Matches
News
Hot shots
Off-court
Most popular this week
Sabalenka stayed strong under those special circumstances to beat Badosa in Miami's second round
Highlights from Alcaraz vs Monfils, a hot-shots producers match, in Miami's 3rd round
Iga Swiatek vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 2024 Miami Round of 16 | Highlights
Highlights from Garcia's superb win over Gauff in Miami's 4th round
Rublev upset by a Machac in fire in Miami !
Last video
12:04
Submit a video
Players
Men
Full list
By country: France
Women
Full list
By country: France
Search a player
Head to head of the day
vs
vs
Performance of the day
Gea d. Fognini
4/6, 6/2, 6/4
1358 rank difference
Popularity
Rafael Nadal
47,017 Fans
Novak Djokovic
43,164 Fans
Roger Federer
41,155 Fans
Alexander Zverev
24,629 Fans
Carlos Alcaraz
21,582 Fans
Full ranking
Popularity
Simona Halep
11,294 Fans
Serena Williams
10,184 Fans
Iga Swiatek
9,959 Fans
Garbiñe Muguruza
8,423 Fans
Angelique Kerber
8,306 Fans
Full ranking
4
6
00
Zverev A
3
00
Marozsan F
5
40
Elias G
3
15
Sanchez Izquierdo N
1
6
1
00
Collarini A
3
3
6
00
Couacaud E
6
6
40
Giustino L
5
2
40
Alcala Gurri M
2
Today
E.Rybakina
at 20:00
V.Azarenka
3
Fri 29
C.Alcaraz
at 00:00
G.Dimitrov
3
Fri 29
E.Alexandrov
at 01:30
D.Collins
1
Fri 29
A.Galarneau
at 02:40
J.Duckworth
1989
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
Newport 1989
ATP 250 - From 10 to 16 July
13:52:37
13°C
view_headline
Order of play / Results
view_headline
Draw
info_outline
Info
comment
Analyses
Info
Official name
Campbell's Hall of Fame Tennis Championships
City
Newport, USA
Place
International Tennis Hall of Fame
Category
ATP 250
Surface
Grass (Outdoor)
Date
From 10 to 16 July 1989 (6 days)
Prize money
125,000 $
Website
www.tennisfame.com
Prize list
2023
Mannarino A
d.
Michelsen A
62 64
2022
Cressy M
d.
Bublik A
26 63 76
3
2021
Anderson K
d.
Brooksby J
76
8
64
2019
Isner J
d.
Bublik A
76
2
63
2018
Johnson S
d.
Ramanathan R
75 36 62
2017
Isner J
d.
Ebden M
63 76
4
2016
Karlovic I
d.
Muller G
67
2
76
5
76
12
2015
Ram R
d.
Karlovic I
76
5
57 76
2
2014
Hewitt L
d.
Karlovic I
63 67
4
76
3
2013
Mahut N
d.
Hewitt L
57 75 63
2012
Isner J
d.
Hewitt L
76
1
64
2011
Isner J
d.
Rochus O
63 76
6
2010
Fish M
d.
Rochus O
57 63 64
2009
Czink M
d.
Safarova L
46 63 75
2009
Ram R
d.
Querrey S
67
3
75 63
2008
Santoro F
d.
Amritraj P
63 75
2007
Santoro F
d.
Mahut N
64 64
2006
Philippoussis M
d.
Gimelstob J
63 75
2005
Rusedski G
d.
Spadea V
76
3
26 64
2004
Rusedski G
d.
Popp A
76
5
76
2
2003
Ginepri R
d.
Melzer J
64 67
3
61
2002
Dent T
d.
Blake J
61 46 64
2001
Godwin N
d.
Lee M
61 64
2000
Wessels P
d.
Knippschild J
76
3
63
1999
Woodruff C
d.
Carlsen K
67
5
64 64
1998
Paes L
d.
Godwin N
63 62
1997
Sargsian S
d.
Steven B
76 46 75
1996
Pereira N
d.
Stafford G
46 64 64
1995
Prinosil D
d.
Wheaton D
76
3
57 62
1994
Wheaton D
d.
Woodbridge T
64 36 76
5
1993
Rusedski G
d.
Frana J
75 67
7
76
5
1992
Shelton B
d.
Antonitsch A
64 64
1991
Shelton B
d.
Frana J
36 64 64
1990
Aldrich P
d.
Cahill D
76 16 61
1989
Pugh J
d.
Lundgren P
64 46 62
1988
Masur W
d.
Drewett B
62 61
1987
Goldie D
d.
Giammalva Jr. S
67 64 64
1986
Scanlon B
d.
Wilkison T
75 64
1985
Gullikson T
d.
Sadri J
63 76
1984
Amritraj V
d.
Mayotte T
36 64 64
1983
Fitzgerald J
d.
Davis S
26 61 63
1982
Pfister H
d.
Estep M
61 75
1981
Kriek J
d.
Pfister H
36 63 75
1980
Amritraj V
d.
Pattison A
61 57 63
1979
Teacher B
d.
Smith S
16 63 64
1978
Mitton B
d.
James J
61 36 76
1977
Gullikson T
d.
Pfister H
64 64 57 62
Share
WhatsApp
Facebook
Twitter
Google+
Top seeds
1
Annacone P
1/4 final
2
Kriek J
1/4 final
3
Fitzgerald J
1/4 final
4
Rostagno D
2nd round
5
Masur W
1st round
6
Lundgren P
Final
7
Aldrich P
2nd round
8
Evernden K
2nd round