Fermer
art_track
10
News
chevron_right
7
Order of play / Results
chevron_right
9
Men Rankings
chevron_right
10
Women Rankings
chevron_right
9
Tournaments
chevron_right
8
Videos
chevron_right
12
Photos
gamepad
14
Prediction Game
chevron_right
5
My info
chevron_right
8
Matches to bet
chevron_right
7
My prediction
chevron_right
14
Rankings
chevron_right
13
Rules
forum
7
Forum & discussions
account_circle
Log In
Register
menu
person
Prediction game
5
Forum
Log in
Register
Order of play / Results
Order of play
Friday 26 April
Results
Thursday 25 April
Wednesday 24 April
Tuesday 23 April
Monday 22 April
Tournaments
Upcoming tournaments
Madrid
Cagliari
Aix en Provence
Madrid
Lleida
Saint-Malo
Search a tournament
Tournaments
Men (ATP)
Women (WTA)
Billie Jean King Cup 2024
Billie Jean King Cup 2023
Open d'Australie 2024
Sinner / Sabalenka
Roland Garros 2024
From 26 May to 9 June
Wimbledon 2024
From 1 to 14 July
Challengers 2024
Playing tournaments
Savannah
Shenzhen
Roma
Ostrava
Conception
Angers
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5
Nottingham
Mosquera
Oeiras
Tokyo
Charlottesville
Wuning
Lopota
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5
Mosquera
Hammamet 6
Nottingham
Upcoming tournaments
Guangzhou
Porto Alegre
Anapoima
Sabadell
Xalapa
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6
Nottingham 2
Bonita Springs
Gifu
Wiesbaden
Lopota 2
Boca Raton 2
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6
Anapoima
Hammamet 7
Yecla
Nottingham 2
Rankings
Men (ATP)
Official
Live
Race
By country: France
Youth (-23)
Youth (-23) (France)
Challenger Race
Women (WTA)
Official
Live
Race
By country: France
Youth (-21)
Youth (-21) (France)
Increase
Holger Rune
+920
Stefanos Tsitsipas
+315
Felix Auger-Aliassime
+270
Frances Tiafoe
+170
Alycia Parks
+158
Lorenzo Musetti
+119
Decrease
Alexander Zverev
-1,660
Daniil Medvedev
-1,590
Novak Djokovic
-1,000
Casper Ruud
-490
Hubert Hurkacz
-315
Hugo Gaston
-205
Videos
Categories
Funny
Interviews
Matches
News
Hot shots
Off-court
Most popular this week
Highlights of Vondrousova vs Jabeur in Wimbledon's Ladies Finals
Memories - When Federer won the only blue clay title in tennis history. Here are the highlights of his Madrid 2012 final against Berdych.
Highlights from Ruud vs Tsitsipas in the final on Barcelona's clay court
Ruud stuns Djokovic for his biggest carrer win on ATP Tour! Highlights of the second semi-final in Monte Carlo.
The tradition of the champion diving in the pool at Barcelona
Last video
19:09
Submit a video
Players
Men
Full list
By country: France
Women
Full list
By country: France
Search a player
Head to head of the day
vs
vs
Performance of the day
Shubladze d. Zolotareva
6/4, 6/2
856 rank difference
Popularity
Rafael Nadal
47,661 Fans
Novak Djokovic
43,678 Fans
Roger Federer
41,169 Fans
Alexander Zverev
25,020 Fans
Carlos Alcaraz
21,983 Fans
Full ranking
Popularity
Simona Halep
11,310 Fans
Serena Williams
10,191 Fans
Iga Swiatek
10,100 Fans
Garbiñe Muguruza
8,431 Fans
Angelique Kerber
8,349 Fans
Full ranking
2
6
15
Bektas E
5
7
15
Shibahara E
2
00
Birrell K
1
00
Inglis M
4
6
30
You X
2
1
30
Ibragimova A
6
2
00
Zheng W
6
6
00
Tararudee L
3
1
Lu J
5
6
Wang Q
2
4
30
Yao X
0
6
30
Gasanova A
2
Today
M.Linette
at 12:30
A.Sabalenka
1
Today
A.Shevchenko
at 16:00
C.Alcaraz
2011
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Bad Gastein 2011
WTA International - From 11 to 17 July
05:32:36
13°C
view_headline
Order of play / Results
view_headline
Draw
info_outline
Info
comment
Analyses
Info
Official name
N
City
Bad Gastein, Austria
Place
TC Wels 76
Category
WTA International
Surface
Clay (Outdoor)
Date
From 11 to 17 July 2011 (7 days)
Prize money
220,000 $
Website
www.gastein-ladies.at
Prize list
2023
Cocciaretto E
d.
Burel C
75 46 64
2022
Martic P
d.
Danilovic O
64 62
2021
Zidansek T
d.
Burel C
46 76
5
61
2019
Ferro F
d.
Cornet A
61 26 61
2018
Cornet A
d.
Minella M
64 76
6
2017
Bertens K
d.
Kontaveit A
64 36 61
2016
Golubic V
d.
Bertens K
46 63 64
2015
Stosur S
d.
Knapp K
36 76
3
62
2014
Petkovic A
d.
Rogers S
63 63
2013
Meusburger Y
d.
Sestini Hlavackova A
75 62
2012
Cornet A
d.
Wickmayer Y
75 76
1
2011
Martinez Sanchez M
d.
Mayr-Achleitner P
60 75
2010
Goerges J
d.
Bacsinszky T
61 64
2009
Petkovic A
d.
Olaru R
62 63
2008
Parmentier P
d.
Hradecka L
64 64
2007
Schiavone F
d.
Meusburger Y
61 64
Prize money
Winner
280 Points
37,000 $
Final
200 Points
19,000 $
1/2 final
130 Points
10,200 $
1/4 final
70 Points
5,340 $
2nd round
30 Points
2,950 $
1st round
1 Points
1,725 $
Share
WhatsApp
Facebook
Twitter
Google+
Top seeds
1
Goerges J
1st round
2
Wolfe J
1st round
3
Hradecka L
1st round
4
Melzer I
1st round
5
Dominguez Lino L
1st round
6
Halep S
1st round
7
Strycova B
1st round
8
Pervak K
1/2 final
Top 5
+ all
1
ludi89
18
pts
2
andrea
15
pts
3
Leroimerlin
15
pts
4
Ten-Cat66
15
pts
5
Kane1990
14
pts
Participer