Fermer
art_track
8
News
chevron_right
5
Order of play / Results
chevron_right
10
Men Rankings
chevron_right
15
Women Rankings
chevron_right
7
Tournaments
chevron_right
5
Videos
chevron_right
11
Photos
gamepad
7
Prediction Game
chevron_right
13
My info
chevron_right
14
Matches to bet
chevron_right
14
My prediction
chevron_right
7
Rankings
chevron_right
8
Rules
forum
6
Forum & discussions
account_circle
Log In
Register
menu
person
Prediction game
5
Forum
Log in
Register
Order of play / Results
Order of play
Thursday 25 April
Results
Thursday 25 April
Wednesday 24 April
Tuesday 23 April
Monday 22 April
Tournaments
Upcoming tournaments
Madrid
Cagliari
Aix en Provence
Madrid
Lleida
Saint-Malo
Search a tournament
Tournaments
Men (ATP)
Women (WTA)
Billie Jean King Cup 2024
Billie Jean King Cup 2023
Open d'Australie 2024
Sinner / Sabalenka
Roland Garros 2024
From 26 May to 9 June
Wimbledon 2024
From 1 to 14 July
Challengers 2024
Playing tournaments
Savannah
Shenzhen
Roma
Ostrava
Conception
Angers
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5
Nottingham
Mosquera
Oeiras
Tokyo
Charlottesville
Wuning
Lopota
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5
Mosquera
Hammamet 6
Nottingham
Upcoming tournaments
Guangzhou
Porto Alegre
Anapoima
Sabadell
Xalapa
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6
Nottingham 2
Bonita Springs
Gifu
Wiesbaden
Lopota 2
Boca Raton 2
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6
Anapoima
Hammamet 7
Yecla
Nottingham 2
Rankings
Men (ATP)
Official
Live
Race
By country: France
Youth (-23)
Youth (-23) (France)
Challenger Race
Women (WTA)
Official
Live
Race
By country: France
Youth (-21)
Youth (-21) (France)
Increase
Holger Rune
+920
Stefanos Tsitsipas
+315
Felix Auger-Aliassime
+270
Frances Tiafoe
+170
Alycia Parks
+158
Lorenzo Musetti
+119
Decrease
Alexander Zverev
-1,660
Daniil Medvedev
-1,590
Novak Djokovic
-1,000
Casper Ruud
-490
Hubert Hurkacz
-315
Hugo Gaston
-205
Videos
Categories
Funny
Interviews
Matches
News
Hot shots
Off-court
Most popular this week
Highlights of Vondrousova vs Jabeur in Wimbledon's Ladies Finals
Ruud stuns Djokovic for his biggest carrer win on ATP Tour! Highlights of the second semi-final in Monte Carlo.
Highlights from Ruud vs Tsitsipas in the final on Barcelona's clay court
Memories - When Federer won the only blue clay title in tennis history. Here are the highlights of his Madrid 2012 final against Berdych.
The tradition of the champion diving in the pool at Barcelona
Last video
19:09
Submit a video
Players
Men
Full list
By country: France
Women
Full list
By country: France
Search a player
Head to head of the day
vs
vs
Performance of the day
Bektas d. Chong
6/3, 6/3
89 rank difference
Popularity
Rafael Nadal
47,623 Fans
Novak Djokovic
43,672 Fans
Roger Federer
41,171 Fans
Alexander Zverev
25,011 Fans
Carlos Alcaraz
21,973 Fans
Full ranking
Popularity
Simona Halep
11,310 Fans
Serena Williams
10,191 Fans
Iga Swiatek
10,100 Fans
Garbiñe Muguruza
8,431 Fans
Angelique Kerber
8,349 Fans
Full ranking
2
00
Shibahara E
2
00
Savinykh V
5
15
Ma Y
3
00
Sema E
5
3
4
00
Hsu Y
2
6
00
Harris L
7
00
Yevseyev D
6
00
Sekulic P
1
Today
D.Vekic
at 11:00
M.Sakkari
1
Today
C.Gauff
at 14:10
A.Rus
1
Today
A.Schmiedlov
at 17:00
O.Jabeur
2
Today
I.Swiatek
at 19:00
X.Wang
1993
2024
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
Bucharest 1993
ATP 250 - From 13 to 19 September
09:37:25
10°C
view_headline
Order of play / Results
view_headline
Draw
info_outline
Info
comment
Analyses
Info
Official name
BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy
City
Bucarest, Romania
Place
BNR Arena
Category
ATP 250
Surface
Clay (Outdoor)
Date
From 13 to 19 September 1993 (6 days)
Prize money
500,000 $
Website
www.brd-nastase-tiriac-trophy.ro/
Prize list
2024
Fucsovics M
d.
Navone M
64 75
2016
Verdasco F
d.
Pouille L
63 62
2015
Garcia-Lopez G
d.
Vesely J
76
5
76
11
2014
Dimitrov G
d.
Rosol L
76
2
61
2013
Rosol L
d.
Garcia-Lopez G
63 62
2012
Simon G
d.
Fognini F
64 63
2011
Mayer F
d.
Andujar P
63 61
2010
Chela J
d.
Andujar P
75 61
2009
Montanes A
d.
Monaco J
76
2
76
6
2008
Simon G
d.
Moya C
63 64
2007
Simon G
d.
Hanescu V
46 63 62
2006
Melzer J
d.
Volandri F
61 75
2005
Serra F
d.
Andreev I
63 64
2004
Acasuso J
d.
Andreev I
63 60
2003
Sanchez D
d.
Massu N
62 62
2002
Ferrer D
d.
Acasuso J
63 62
2001
El Aynaoui Y
d.
Montanes A
76
5
76
2
2000
Balcells J
d.
Hantschk M
64 36 76
1
1999
Martin A
d.
Alami K
62 63
1998
Clavet F
d.
Di Pasquale A
64 26 75
1997
Fromberg R
d.
Gaudenzi A
61 76
2
1996
Berasategui A
d.
Moya C
61 76
5
1995
Muster T
d.
Schaller G
63 64
1994
Davin F
d.
Ivanisevic G
62 64
1993
Ivanisevic G
d.
Cherkasov A
62 76
5
Share
WhatsApp
Facebook
Twitter
Google+
Top seeds
1
Ivanisevic G
2
Muster T
2nd round
3
Pioline C
2nd round
4
Novacek K
2nd round
5
Gustafsson M
1/4 final
6
Ondruska M
2nd round
7
Karbacher B
1st round
8
Cherkasov A
Final